A 65 year old male presented with HB of 3.4 with c/o low bac
Dr. Sachin Karjol
A 65 year old male presented with HB of 3.4 with c/o low back ache, breathlessness, easy fatigability on transfusion of 3 prbc's HB improved to 10.8.No co-morbidities. Serum electrophoresis report within normal limits no albumin globulin reversal seen. Bone marrow examination report is as follows in the report attached . What is the likely interpretation of this report ?
Like
Comment
Share